Salem Road Race

5K (CT13001JHP)

Age Group Results

April 09, 2022


Results by SNERRO (www.snerro.com) Using MyLaps BibTags SNERRO,LLC
   Overall   Age Graded   [Age Group]   Teams


Men: 1- 9 10-14 15-19 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79 80-84
Women: 10-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79 90-99

Top

Male 9 and Under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Logan Poinier                     Colchester  CT        644   08       46        26:32.0      8:33/M
       2    Ryder Shaw                        Salem  CT             663   09      133        35:33.0     11:28/M
Top

Female 10 to 14

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ashtyn King                       Colchester  CT        567   12       37        25:15.0      8:09/M
       2    Maria Tostarelli                  Windsor  CT           673   12       81        29:15.0      9:26/M
       3    Brianna Unger                     Salem  CT             662   12      104        31:22.0     10:07/M
       4    Nona Askew                        East Lyme  CT         647   13      121        33:38.0     10:51/M
       5    Hailey Fusconi                    Colchester  CT        657   13      150        39:06.0     12:37/M
       6    Payton Moran                      Salem  CT             594   11      153        40:36.0     13:06/M
       7    Taryn GRAY                        Colchester  CT        549   13      161        45:06.0     14:33/M
       8    Morgan Gray                       Colchester  CT        686   10      164        45:34.0     14:42/M
       9    Lily Ganacoplos                   Colchester  CT        544   10      175        52:28.0     16:55/M
      10    Kasey Larensen                    Colchester  CT        575   10      176        52:29.0     16:56/M
Top

Male 10 to 14

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Topher Regan                      Colchester  CT        607   13       16        21:38.0      6:58/M
       2    Kevin Meader                      Uncasville  CT        589   11       19        22:19.0      7:12/M
       3    Oliver Lopez                      Salem  CT             580   13       33        24:45.0      7:59/M
       4    Kyle Miranda                      Colchester  CT        592   13       38        25:21.0      8:10/M
       5    Owen Roy                          Salem  CT             681   11       42        26:03.0      8:24/M
       6    Liam Roy                          Salem  CT             682   11       48        26:38.0      8:35/M
       7    Michael Dickey                    Colchester  CT        651   13       92        30:08.0      9:43/M
       8    Sam Dickey                        Colchester  CT        652   13      162        45:09.0     14:34/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Katie Teixeira                    Colchester  CT        623   16       69        28:29.0      9:11/M
       2    Karenna Kung                      Salem  CT             571   18       87        29:57.0      9:40/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Brandon Rebelo                    Salem  CT             661   15       40        25:33.0      8:14/M
       2    Ethan Hibbard                     East Lyme  CT         559   16       61        27:47.0      8:58/M
       3    Carson Donat                      Colchester  CT        532   15      130        34:59.0     11:17/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Clara Hay                         New London  CT        685   22       66        28:21.0      9:09/M
       2    Allyson Arbour                    Colchester  CT        507   23      110        32:13.0     10:23/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Danielle Watters                  Colchester  CT        633   27       50        26:46.0      8:38/M
       2    Stephanie Rand                    Cromwell  CT          606   27       51        26:51.0      8:40/M
       3    Chelsey Guerette                  Coventry  CT          553   26       80        29:00.0      9:21/M
       4    Jacqueline Panaitisor             Wethersfield  CT      684   29      139        36:47.0     11:52/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Connor Remington                  Chester  CT           610   26        2        17:53.0      5:46/M
       2    Moises Cortez                     New London  CT        527   25       47        26:36.0      8:35/M
       3    Devon Guerette                    Coventry  CT          552   26       75        28:40.0      9:15/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Victoria Sullivan                 Salem  CT             668   32       27        23:44.0      7:39/M
       2    Mallory Hallahan                  Salem  CT             655   31       30        24:35.0      7:56/M
       3    Keri Weaver                       Colchester  CT        636   31       76        28:42.0      9:15/M
       4    Vanessa Santos                    Cromwell  CT          653   34       96        30:24.0      9:48/M
       5    Becky Reid                        Colchester  CT        609   32      100        30:38.0      9:53/M
       6    Heather Campbell                  Hebron  CT            518   34      112        32:21.0     10:26/M
       7    Jessica Foster                    Southington  CT       540   34      134        35:56.0     11:35/M
       8    Samantha Mercer                   Jewett City  CT       591   33      137        36:14.0     11:41/M
       9    Emily Ross                        Colchester  CT        613   33      181        58:36.0     18:54/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Derek Breitenstine                Colchester  CT        650   33        4        19:32.0      6:18/M
       2    Michael Sullivan                  Salem  CT             667   33       20        22:37.0      7:18/M
       3    Kyle Gregoire                     Colchester  CT        551   32       21        22:38.0      7:18/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kelly Stephan                     Oakdale  CT           698   37       17        21:39.0      6:59/M
       2    Kasey Quaglia                     Manchester  CT        603   38       36        25:13.0      8:08/M
       3    Guadalupe Crowley                 Brookfield  CT        660   38       55        27:13.0      8:47/M
       4    Kate Bellmore                     Hamden  CT            513   38       60        27:44.0      8:57/M
       5    Allison Mangles                   Hamden  CT            587   36       67        28:21.0      9:09/M
       6    Ellen Clichton                    Colchester  CT        641   38       68        28:28.0      9:11/M
       7    Stephanie LaPointe                Lebanon  CT           574   38       78        28:58.0      9:20/M
       8    Melinda Lewis                     Baltic  CT            578   37      103        31:12.0     10:04/M
       9    Dana Wallace                      Colchester  CT        631   39      117        33:02.0     10:39/M
      10    Heather Manwaring                 Niantic  CT           588   38      124        34:12.0     11:02/M
      11    Jenn Sanders                      Manchester  CT        615   39      129        34:59.0     11:17/M
      12    Kelly Barclay                     East Haddam  CT       510   39      144        37:15.0     12:01/M
      13    Bridget Ruggieri                  Moodus  CT            614   39      158        43:40.0     14:05/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    William Sanders                   Marlborough  CT       696   35        1        15:28.0      4:59/M
       2    Matthew Hross                     Salem  CT             690   35        5        19:38.0      6:20/M
       3    John Gadbois                      Salem  CT             543   39       10        20:33.0      6:38/M
       4    Andy Asensio                      East Hampton  CT      676   38       12        20:51.0      6:43/M
       5    Matthew Fischer                   Bethany  CT           699   38       22        22:41.0      7:19/M
       6    Donald Meader                     Uncasville  CT        590   37       23        22:47.0      7:21/M
       7    Kyle Weaver                       Colchester  CT        635   36      140        36:54.0     11:54/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Sybil Sanders                     Marlborough  CT       694   44        8        20:16.0      6:32/M
       2    Tara Jensen                       Colchester  CT        649   42       49        26:41.0      8:36/M
       3    Lisa Hibbard                      North Stonington  C   558   40       71        28:35.0      9:13/M
       4    Ashley Blain                      Lebanon  CT           679   43       72        28:36.0      9:14/M
       5    Janine Pilney                     Colchester  CT        601   43       95        30:24.0      9:48/M
       6    Jessica Schreiter                 Lebanon  CT           619   40      106        31:40.0     10:13/M
       7    Katie Tuttle                      Seymour  CT           403   40      113        32:26.0     10:27/M
       8    Kim Omelia                        Brookfield  CT        597   43      114        32:30.0     10:29/M
       9    Jen Drylie                        Colchester  CT        533   43      116        33:02.0     10:39/M
      10    Sabrina Ganacoplos                Salem  CT             697   42      118        33:05.0     10:40/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Eric Ciocca                       Northampton  MA       524   44        6        19:46.0      6:22/M
       2    Richard Gray                      Colchester  CT        550   41       26        23:35.0      7:36/M
       3    Andrew Muscaro                    Newington  CT         595   40       29        24:23.0      7:52/M
       4    Kevin Fusconi                     Colchester  CT        656   42       34        24:50.0      8:00/M
       5    Nick  Poirich                     Colchester  CT        643   41       52        26:55.0      8:41/M
       6    Jean Burns                        West Hartford  CT     405   40       56        27:19.0      8:49/M
       7    John Crotwell                     Colchester  CT        528   44       94        30:18.0      9:46/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Larissa Giordano                  Southington  CT       547   45       15        21:23.0      6:54/M
       2    Mary Bernier                      Hamden  CT            514   45       31        24:38.0      7:57/M
       3    Charleen Collins                  Salem  CT             691   45       62        27:50.0      8:59/M
       4    Emily Locher                      Weston  CT            404   46       73        28:37.0      9:14/M
       5    Chrisitne Guerrera                Wolcott  CT           658   47       77        28:55.0      9:19/M
       6    Amy Royal                         Durham  CT            678   46       90        30:01.0      9:41/M
       7    Annie Alevras                     Salem  CT             504   46      102        31:12.0     10:04/M
       8    Amy Harrell                       Vernon  CT            556   49      109        32:07.0     10:21/M
       9    Nicole Bassett                    Southington  CT       511   46      111        32:15.0     10:24/M
      10    Nancy Harvey                      East Lyme  CT         557   46      120        33:18.0     10:44/M
      11    Sharon Mangelinkx                 Bristol  CT           585   47      128        34:27.0     11:07/M
      12    Jennifer Titus                    Brookfield  CT        624   48      146        38:01.0     12:15/M
      13    Bonnie Jones                      East Granby  CT       561   48      156        41:33.0     13:24/M
      14    Sonya Alexander                   Fairfield  Ct  CT     505   48      172        49:40.0     16:01/M
      15    Kate Leber                        Middletown  CT        576   49      178        53:59.0     17:25/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Quinn Handler                     Naugatuck  CT         671   47        3        19:22.0      6:15/M
       2    Christopher King                  Cheshire  CT          568   45       13        21:07.0      6:49/M
       3    Brian Fleming                     Groton  CT            539   46       25        23:25.0      7:33/M
       4    Michael Bassett                   Southington  CT       512   46       53        27:04.0      8:44/M
       5    Andrew Compagno                   Hadlyme  CT           526   47       65        28:15.0      9:07/M
       6    Jeff King                         Portland  CT          566   46       84        29:28.0      9:30/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jennifer Kelly                    Marlborough  CT       562   54       93        30:16.0      9:46/M
       2    Lisa Anderson                     Rocky Hill  CT        506   52       99        30:36.0      9:52/M
       3    Samantha VanVoorhis               Groton  CT            628   52      152        39:41.0     12:48/M
       4    Kimberly Brinton                  Bethany  CT           515   54      163        45:23.0     14:38/M
       5    Tia Ramsey                        Colchester  CT        604   53      171        48:26.0     15:37/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Matt Pulse                        Colchester  CT        700   54       18        21:58.0      7:05/M
       2    Kevin Crowley                     Brookfield  CT        659   50       24        22:48.0      7:21/M
       3    John Schmedlin                    Milford  CT           617   54       39        25:33.0      8:14/M
       4    Mark Dursin                       Marlborough  CT       406   51       45        26:20.0      8:30/M
       5    Marty Kozlak                      Torrington  CT        569   54       64        27:56.0      9:00/M
       6    Brian Fidler                      West Haven  CT        538   51       79        28:59.0      9:21/M
       7    Mark Trotochaud                   Oakdale  CT           626   50       86        29:52.0      9:38/M
       8    David Donat                       Salem  CT             675   52      131        35:02.0     11:18/M
       9    Jason Ramsey                      Colchester  CT        605   50      165        45:40.0     14:44/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Tammy Charbonneau                 Colchester  CT        521   58       35        24:58.0      8:03/M
       2    Cristina Carvalho                 Naugatuck  CT         519   55      105        31:33.0     10:10/M
       3    Christina Lussier                 Middletown  CT        581   59      115        32:45.0     10:34/M
       4    Susan Hayes                       Newington  CT         695   58      126        34:20.0     11:04/M
       5    Liz Andreoli                      Oxford  CT            688   59      132        35:31.0     11:27/M
       6    Lise Bosman                       Canton  CT            692   59      136        36:10.0     11:40/M
       7    Carole Urban                      Milford  CT           627   57      141        37:08.0     11:58/M
       8    Helen Morahan                     Colchester  CT        593   55      145        37:49.0     12:12/M
       9    Donna Zielinski                   Bethany  CT           639   56      147        38:09.0     12:18/M
      10    Cathleen Hinsch                   Middlefield  CT       560   58      148        38:31.0     12:25/M
      11    Tiffany Cunningham                Colchester  CT        529   55      151        39:23.0     12:42/M
      12    Cynthis Askew                     East Lyme  CT         672   56      159        43:49.0     14:08/M
      13    Marla Charron                     Lebanon  CT           523   56      168        46:54.0     15:08/M
      14    Rebecca Mahon                     Colchester  CT        582   55      170        47:31.0     15:19/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Eric Watters                      East Haddam  CT       634   56       14        21:11.0      6:50/M
       2    Mark Mangelinkx                   Bristol  CT           586   56       82        29:19.0      9:27/M
       3    Craig Szymanski                   Northford  CT         622   58       98        30:29.0      9:50/M
       4    Brian Mahon                       Colchester  CT        583   55      169        47:15.0     15:14/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Dani Kennedy                      Vernon  CT            564   63       28        24:04.0      7:46/M
       2    Carrie Doy                        Hebron  CT            640   62       54        27:10.0      8:46/M
       3    Georgia Panagopoulos              Westerly  RI          598   63       70        28:32.0      9:12/M
       4    Brenda Whitman                    New London  CT        637   64       88        29:58.0      9:40/M
       5    Kathie Arbuckle                   Colchester  CT        509   63       91        30:07.0      9:43/M
       6    Laura Lonardelli                  Colchester  CT        579   64      127        34:25.0     11:06/M
       7    Margaret Dahlem                   Stamford  CT          530   62      143        37:13.0     12:00/M
       8    Maureen Duffy                     Durham  CT            534   63      154        41:14.0     13:18/M
       9    Sheila Diener-Elser               Zip Not Provided  R   531   64      157        43:40.0     14:05/M
      10    Jackie Scoville                   Torrington  CT        620   60      173        51:09.0     16:30/M
      11    Rosie Courtney                    Poquonock  CT         674   60      174        51:12.0     16:31/M
      12    Nita Ross                         Colchester  CT        612   63      182        58:58.0     19:01/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kevin Glenn                       Bolton  CT            548   64        7        20:01.0      6:27/M
       2    Andre Bennatan                    Mansfield  CT         642   62        9        20:22.0      6:34/M
       3    Ned Kennedy                       Vernon  CT            563   63       11        20:40.0      6:40/M
       4    Bill Reid                         Colchester  CT        608   61       57        27:28.0      8:52/M
       5    Michael Miller                    South Windsor  CT     680   60       63        27:51.0      8:59/M
       6    Christopher Ahlberg               Fairfield  CT         502   60       74        28:39.0      9:14/M
       7    Bill Rondini                      South Glastonbury     664   61       85        29:43.0      9:35/M
       8    David Schreiter                   Lebanon  CT           618   60      107        31:41.0     10:13/M
       9    Thomas Krempecki                  Stamford  CT          570   60      166        45:50.0     14:47/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jeanne Lapierre                   North Granby  CT      573   65       32        24:43.0      7:58/M
       2    Barbara Pearce                    Guilford  CT          687   67       44        26:10.0      8:26/M
       3    Jeanne Thomas                     Zip Not Provided  C   648   67      135        36:00.0     11:37/M
       4    Patrice  McCarthy                 Wallingford  CT       665   65      149        38:46.0     12:30/M
       5    Bonnie Lees                       New Fairfield  CT     646   68      177        53:58.0     17:24/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    John Elser                        Middlebury  CT        535   65       43        26:09.0      8:26/M
       2    David Charbonneau                 Colchester  CT        522   66       59        27:39.0      8:55/M
       3    Gary Mandelburg                   Waterford  CT         584   69      122        33:46.0     10:53/M
       4    John Cassidy                      Colchester  CT        520   69      125        34:12.0     11:02/M
       5    Vincent Bartolini                 New Fairfield  CT     645   66      138        36:20.0     11:43/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Rose Buckingham                   Norwich  CT           516   74       89        30:00.0      9:40/M
       2    Emily Williams                    Salem  CT             670   71      179        57:21.0     18:30/M
       3    Maureen Collins                   Salem  CT             693   74      180        57:25.0     18:31/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Bill Yost                         Manchester  CT        677   70       41        25:50.0      8:20/M
       2    Bruce Goulart                     Newtown  CT           683   72       58        27:37.0      8:54/M
       3    Robert Aiksnoras                  Salem  CT             503   71       83        29:20.0      9:28/M
       4    Leeland Cole Chu                  Salem  CT             669   73       97        30:24.0      9:48/M
       5    Samuel Lewbel                     Hudson  MA            577   72      119        33:08.0     10:41/M
       6    Steve Arbuckle                    Colchester  CT        508   71      123        33:51.0     10:55/M
Top

Female 75 to 79

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Dawn Werneck                      Avon  CT              401   76      101        30:56.0      9:59/M
       2    Janit Romayko                     East Hartford  CT     611   76      160        44:25.0     14:20/M
Top

Male 75 to 79

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Tom Baker                         Oakdale  CT           666   78      108        31:59.0     10:19/M
Top

Male 80 to 84

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jose Werneck                      Avon  CT              402   84      142        37:12.0     12:00/M
       2    Peter Colonis                     Waterford  CT         525   81      155        41:24.0     13:21/M
       3    Tom Sullivan                      Ledyard  CT           689   82      167        46:41.0     15:04/M
Top

Female 90 and Over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Anne Pierson M.D                  East Lyme  CT         600   92      183      1:24:11.0     27:09/M