Salem Road Race

Age Graded Results

April 09, 2022


Results by SNERRO (www.snerro.com) Using MyLaps BibTags SNERRO,LLC
   Overall   [Age Graded]   Age Group   Teams

5K (CT13001JHP)

Male Record: 12:51.0

Female Record: 14:44.0

Female Finishers

Place Name City Bib Age Gender Actual Time Factor Net Time Percent
1 Dani Kennedy Vernon CT 564 63 F 24:04.0 0.7674 18:28.0 0.7981
2 Jeanne Lapierre North Granby CT 573 65 F 24:43.0 0.7480 18:29.0 0.7974
3 Barbara Pearce Guilford CT 687 67 F 26:10.0 0.7286 19:04.0 0.7730
4 Sybil Sanders Marlborough CT 694 44 F 20:16.0 0.9476 19:12.0 0.7675
5 Rose Buckingham Norwich CT 516 74 F 30:00.0 0.6606 19:49.0 0.7436
6 Dawn Werneck Avon CT 401 76 F 30:56.0 0.6412 19:50.0 0.7430
7 Larissa Giordano Southington CT 547 45 F 21:23.0 0.9398 20:06.0 0.7332
8 Tammy Charbonneau Colchester CT 521 58 F 24:58.0 0.8160 20:23.0 0.7232
9 Carrie Doy Hebron CT 640 62 F 27:10.0 0.7772 21:07.0 0.6980
10 Kelly Stephan Oakdale CT 698 37 F 21:39.0 0.9871 21:22.0 0.6897
11 Georgia Panagopoulos Westerly RI 598 63 F 28:32.0 0.7674 21:54.0 0.6730
12 Ashtyn King Colchester CT 567 12 F 25:15.0 0.8977 22:40.0 0.6502
13 Brenda Whitman New London CT 637 64 F 29:58.0 0.7577 22:42.0 0.6491
14 Kathie Arbuckle Colchester CT 509 63 F 30:07.0 0.7674 23:07.0 0.6376
15 Mary Bernier Hamden CT 514 45 F 24:38.0 0.9398 23:09.0 0.6366
16 Victoria Sullivan Salem CT 668 32 F 23:44.0 0.9990 23:42.0 0.6217
17 Mallory Hallahan Salem CT 655 31 F 24:35.0 0.9998 24:35.0 0.5994
18 Kasey Quaglia Manchester CT 603 38 F 25:13.0 0.9831 24:47.0 0.5947
19 Tara Jensen Colchester CT 649 42 F 26:41.0 0.9616 25:39.0 0.5745
20 Jennifer Kelly Marlborough CT 562 54 F 30:16.0 0.8548 25:52.0 0.5698
21 Laura Lonardelli Colchester CT 579 64 F 34:25.0 0.7577 26:05.0 0.5651
22 Charleen Collins Salem CT 691 45 F 27:50.0 0.9398 26:10.0 0.5633
23 Jeanne Thomas Zip Not Provided CT 648 67 F 36:00.0 0.7286 26:14.0 0.5618
24 Maria Tostarelli Windsor CT 673 12 F 29:15.0 0.8977 26:16.0 0.5612
25 Christina Lussier Middletown CT 581 59 F 32:45.0 0.8063 26:25.0 0.5580
26 Emily Locher Weston CT 404 46 F 28:37.0 0.9314 26:39.0 0.5529
27 Cristina Carvalho Naugatuck CT 519 55 F 31:33.0 0.8451 26:39.0 0.5529
28 Chrisitne Guerrera Wolcott CT 658 47 F 28:55.0 0.9225 26:40.0 0.5526
29 Guadalupe Crowley Brookfield CT 660 38 F 27:13.0 0.9831 26:45.0 0.5509
30 Lisa Anderson Rocky Hill CT 506 52 F 30:36.0 0.8743 26:45.0 0.5508
31 Danielle Watters Colchester CT 633 27 F 26:46.0 1.0000 26:46.0 0.5508
32 Stephanie Rand Cromwell CT 606 27 F 26:51.0 1.0000 26:51.0 0.5489
33 Kate Bellmore Hamden CT 513 38 F 27:44.0 0.9831 27:16.0 0.5405
34 Ashley Blain Lebanon CT 679 43 F 28:36.0 0.9549 27:19.0 0.5395
35 Katie Teixeira Colchester CT 623 16 F 28:29.0 0.9680 27:34.0 0.5345
36 Lisa Hibbard North Stonington CT 558 40 F 28:35.0 0.9734 27:49.0 0.5298
37 Amy Royal Durham CT 678 46 F 30:01.0 0.9314 27:57.0 0.5272
38 Ellen Clichton Colchester CT 641 38 F 28:28.0 0.9831 27:59.0 0.5265
39 Susan Hayes Newington CT 695 58 F 34:20.0 0.8160 28:01.0 0.5261
40 Allison Mangles Hamden CT 587 36 F 28:21.0 0.9906 28:06.0 0.5246
41 Brianna Unger Salem CT 662 12 F 31:22.0 0.8977 28:10.0 0.5233
42 Clara Hay New London CT 685 22 F 28:21.0 1.0000 28:21.0 0.5197
43 Stephanie LaPointe Lebanon CT 574 38 F 28:58.0 0.9831 28:28.0 0.5176
44 Janit Romayko East Hartford CT 611 76 F 44:25.0 0.6412 28:29.0 0.5174
45 Liz Andreoli Oxford CT 688 59 F 35:31.0 0.8063 28:38.0 0.5146
46 Keri Weaver Colchester CT 636 31 F 28:42.0 0.9998 28:42.0 0.5135
47 Margaret Dahlem Stamford CT 530 62 F 37:13.0 0.7772 28:55.0 0.5095
48 Chelsey Guerette Coventry CT 553 26 F 29:00.0 1.0000 29:00.0 0.5082
49 Patrice McCarthy Wallingford CT 665 65 F 38:46.0 0.7480 29:00.0 0.5082
50 Amy Harrell Vernon CT 556 49 F 32:07.0 0.9034 29:01.0 0.5080
51 Janine Pilney Colchester CT 601 43 F 30:24.0 0.9549 29:02.0 0.5076
52 Annie Alevras Salem CT 504 46 F 31:12.0 0.9314 29:04.0 0.5071
53 Lise Bosman Canton CT 692 59 F 36:10.0 0.8063 29:09.0 0.5054
54 Karenna Kung Salem CT 571 18 F 29:57.0 0.9960 29:50.0 0.4939
55 Nicole Bassett Southington CT 511 46 F 32:15.0 0.9314 30:02.0 0.4907
56 Vanessa Santos Cromwell CT 653 34 F 30:24.0 0.9959 30:17.0 0.4867
57 Becky Reid Colchester CT 609 32 F 30:38.0 0.9990 30:37.0 0.4814
58 Carole Urban Milford CT 627 57 F 37:08.0 0.8257 30:39.0 0.4807
59 Melinda Lewis Baltic CT 578 37 F 31:12.0 0.9871 30:48.0 0.4784
60 Jessica Schreiter Lebanon CT 619 40 F 31:40.0 0.9734 30:50.0 0.4780
61 Nona Askew East Lyme CT 647 13 F 33:38.0 0.9172 30:51.0 0.4778
62 Nancy Harvey East Lyme CT 557 46 F 33:18.0 0.9314 31:01.0 0.4752
63 Kim Omelia Brookfield CT 597 43 F 32:30.0 0.9549 31:02.0 0.4750
64 Cathleen Hinsch Middlefield CT 560 58 F 38:31.0 0.8160 31:26.0 0.4688
65 Jen Drylie Colchester CT 533 43 F 33:02.0 0.9549 31:33.0 0.4672
66 Katie Tuttle Seymour CT 403 40 F 32:26.0 0.9734 31:34.0 0.4669
67 Maureen Duffy Durham CT 534 63 F 41:14.0 0.7674 31:39.0 0.4657
68 Sharon Mangelinkx Bristol CT 585 47 F 34:27.0 0.9225 31:47.0 0.4637
69 Sabrina Ganacoplos Salem CT 697 42 F 33:05.0 0.9616 31:48.0 0.4633
70 Donna Zielinski Bethany CT 639 56 F 38:09.0 0.8354 31:52.0 0.4625
71 Helen Morahan Colchester CT 593 55 F 37:49.0 0.8451 31:58.0 0.4611
72 Allyson Arbour Colchester CT 507 23 F 32:13.0 1.0000 32:13.0 0.4575
73 Heather Campbell Hebron CT 518 34 F 32:21.0 0.9959 32:14.0 0.4573
74 Dana Wallace Colchester CT 631 39 F 33:02.0 0.9785 32:19.0 0.4559
75 Sheila Diener-Elser Zip Not Provided RI 531 64 F 43:40.0 0.7577 33:05.0 0.4454
76 Tiffany Cunningham Colchester CT 529 55 F 39:23.0 0.8451 33:17.0 0.4428
77 Heather Manwaring Niantic CT 588 38 F 34:12.0 0.9831 33:37.0 0.4384
78 Anne Pierson M.D East Lyme CT 600 92 F 1:24:11.0 0.4002 33:42.0 0.4373
79 Jenn Sanders Manchester CT 615 39 F 34:59.0 0.9785 34:14.0 0.4305
80 Samantha VanVoorhis Groton CT 628 52 F 39:41.0 0.8743 34:41.0 0.4248
81 Jennifer Titus Brookfield CT 624 48 F 38:01.0 0.9131 34:42.0 0.4246
82 Payton Moran Salem CT 594 11 F 40:36.0 0.8768 35:36.0 0.4140
83 Jessica Foster Southington CT 540 34 F 35:56.0 0.9959 35:47.0 0.4119
84 Hailey Fusconi Colchester CT 657 13 F 39:06.0 0.9172 35:52.0 0.4109
85 Samantha Mercer Jewett City CT 591 33 F 36:14.0 0.9977 36:09.0 0.4077
86 Kelly Barclay East Haddam CT 510 39 F 37:15.0 0.9785 36:27.0 0.4044
87 Cynthis Askew East Lyme CT 672 56 F 43:49.0 0.8354 36:37.0 0.4025
88 Jacqueline Panaitisor Wethersfield CT 684 29 F 36:47.0 1.0000 36:47.0 0.4006
89 Maureen Collins Salem CT 693 74 F 57:25.0 0.6606 37:56.0 0.3885
90 Bonnie Jones East Granby CT 561 48 F 41:33.0 0.9131 37:56.0 0.3884
91 Kimberly Brinton Bethany CT 515 54 F 45:23.0 0.8548 38:48.0 0.3799
92 Bonnie Lees New Fairfield CT 646 68 F 53:58.0 0.7189 38:48.0 0.3799
93 Morgan Gray Colchester CT 686 10 F 45:34.0 0.8545 38:57.0 0.3784
94 Marla Charron Lebanon CT 523 56 F 46:54.0 0.8354 39:11.0 0.3761
95 Emily Williams Salem CT 670 71 F 57:21.0 0.6898 39:34.0 0.3725
96 Rebecca Mahon Colchester CT 582 55 F 47:31.0 0.8451 40:09.0 0.3670
97 Jackie Scoville Torrington CT 620 60 F 51:09.0 0.7966 40:45.0 0.3616
98 Rosie Courtney Poquonock CT 674 60 F 51:12.0 0.7966 40:47.0 0.3613
99 Taryn GRAY Colchester CT 549 13 F 45:06.0 0.9172 41:22.0 0.3563
100 Tia Ramsey Colchester CT 604 53 F 48:26.0 0.8645 41:52.0 0.3519
 
Place Name City Bib Age Gender Actual Time Factor Net Time Percent
101 Bridget Ruggieri Moodus CT 614 39 F 43:40.0 0.9785 42:44.0 0.3449
102 Lily Ganacoplos Colchester CT 544 10 F 52:28.0 0.8545 44:50.0 0.3287
103 Kasey Larensen Colchester CT 575 10 F 52:29.0 0.8545 44:51.0 0.3286
104 Nita Ross Colchester CT 612 63 F 58:58.0 0.7674 45:15.0 0.3256
105 Sonya Alexander Fairfield Ct CT 505 48 F 49:40.0 0.9131 45:21.0 0.3250
106 Kate Leber Middletown CT 576 49 F 53:59.0 0.9034 48:46.0 0.3022
107 Emily Ross Colchester CT 613 33 F 58:36.0 0.9977 58:28.0 0.2520
 

Male Finishers

Place Name City Bib Age Gender Actual Time Factor Net Time Percent
1 William Sanders Marlborough CT 696 35 M 15:28.0 0.9841 15:13.0 0.8447
2 Kevin Glenn Bolton CT 548 64 M 20:01.0 0.7816 15:39.0 0.8217
3 Andre Bennatan Mansfield CT 642 62 M 20:22.0 0.7956 16:13.0 0.7932
4 Ned Kennedy Vernon CT 563 63 M 20:40.0 0.7886 16:18.0 0.7891
5 Quinn Handler Naugatuck CT 671 47 M 19:22.0 0.9006 17:27.0 0.7369
6 Eric Watters East Haddam CT 634 56 M 21:11.0 0.8376 17:45.0 0.7246
7 Connor Remington Chester CT 610 26 M 17:53.0 1.0000 17:53.0 0.7189
8 Eric Ciocca Northampton MA 524 44 M 19:46.0 0.9216 18:13.0 0.7058
9 Matt Pulse Colchester CT 700 54 M 21:58.0 0.8516 18:42.0 0.6872
10 Bill Yost Manchester CT 677 70 M 25:50.0 0.7369 19:02.0 0.6754
11 Christopher King Cheshire CT 568 45 M 21:07.0 0.9146 19:19.0 0.6656
12 Matthew Hross Salem CT 690 35 M 19:38.0 0.9841 19:19.0 0.6653
13 Derek Breitenstine Colchester CT 650 33 M 19:32.0 0.9937 19:25.0 0.6623
14 Kevin Meader Uncasville CT 589 11 M 22:19.0 0.8702 19:26.0 0.6618
15 John Gadbois Salem CT 543 39 M 20:33.0 0.9566 19:40.0 0.6537
16 Bruce Goulart Newtown CT 683 72 M 27:37.0 0.7182 19:50.0 0.6482
17 Topher Regan Colchester CT 607 13 M 21:38.0 0.9262 20:02.0 0.6417
18 Kevin Crowley Brookfield CT 659 50 M 22:48.0 0.8796 20:04.0 0.6408
19 Logan Poinier Colchester CT 644 08 M 26:32.0 0.7562 20:04.0 0.6406
20 Andy Asensio East Hampton CT 676 38 M 20:51.0 0.9636 20:06.0 0.6398
21 John Elser Middlebury CT 535 65 M 26:09.0 0.7746 20:16.0 0.6345
22 Jose Werneck Avon CT 402 84 M 37:12.0 0.5558 20:41.0 0.6216
23 Tom Baker Oakdale CT 666 78 M 31:59.0 0.6477 20:43.0 0.6205
24 David Charbonneau Colchester CT 522 66 M 27:39.0 0.7676 21:14.0 0.6055
25 Brian Fleming Groton CT 539 46 M 23:25.0 0.9076 21:15.0 0.6049
26 Robert Aiksnoras Salem CT 503 71 M 29:20.0 0.7278 21:21.0 0.6019
27 Leeland Cole Chu Salem CT 669 73 M 30:24.0 0.7079 21:32.0 0.5972
28 John Schmedlin Milford CT 617 54 M 25:33.0 0.8516 21:46.0 0.5906
29 Matthew Fischer Bethany CT 699 38 M 22:41.0 0.9636 21:52.0 0.5880
30 Bill Reid Colchester CT 608 61 M 27:28.0 0.8026 22:03.0 0.5830
31 Donald Meader Uncasville CT 590 37 M 22:47.0 0.9706 22:06.0 0.5815
32 Richard Gray Colchester CT 550 41 M 23:35.0 0.9426 22:14.0 0.5783
33 Michael Sullivan Salem CT 667 33 M 22:37.0 0.9937 22:28.0 0.5720
34 Michael Miller South Windsor CT 680 60 M 27:51.0 0.8096 22:33.0 0.5700
35 Kyle Gregoire Colchester CT 551 32 M 22:38.0 0.9969 22:34.0 0.5695
36 Owen Roy Salem CT 681 11 M 26:03.0 0.8702 22:40.0 0.5670
37 Oliver Lopez Salem CT 580 13 M 24:45.0 0.9262 22:56.0 0.5606
38 Mark Dursin Marlborough CT 406 51 M 26:20.0 0.8726 22:59.0 0.5593
39 Andrew Muscaro Newington CT 595 40 M 24:23.0 0.9496 23:09.0 0.5552
40 Liam Roy Salem CT 682 11 M 26:38.0 0.8702 23:11.0 0.5545
41 Christopher Ahlberg Fairfield CT 502 60 M 28:39.0 0.8096 23:12.0 0.5542
42 Kevin Fusconi Colchester CT 656 42 M 24:50.0 0.9356 23:14.0 0.5534
43 Kyle Miranda Colchester CT 592 13 M 25:21.0 0.9262 23:29.0 0.5475
44 Marty Kozlak Torrington CT 569 54 M 27:56.0 0.8516 23:47.0 0.5405
45 Samuel Lewbel Hudson MA 577 72 M 33:08.0 0.7182 23:48.0 0.5402
46 Bill Rondini South Glastonbury CT 664 61 M 29:43.0 0.8026 23:51.0 0.5389
47 Mark Mangelinkx Bristol CT 586 56 M 29:19.0 0.8376 24:33.0 0.5235
48 Michael Bassett Southington CT 512 46 M 27:04.0 0.9076 24:34.0 0.5231
49 Steve Arbuckle Colchester CT 508 71 M 33:51.0 0.7278 24:38.0 0.5218
50 Brandon Rebelo Salem CT 661 15 M 25:33.0 0.9662 24:42.0 0.5206
51 Peter Colonis Waterford CT 525 81 M 41:24.0 0.6044 25:01.0 0.5137
52 Craig Szymanski Northford CT 622 58 M 30:29.0 0.8236 25:07.0 0.5119
53 Gary Mandelburg Waterford CT 584 69 M 33:46.0 0.7454 25:10.0 0.5106
54 Brian Fidler West Haven CT 538 51 M 28:59.0 0.8726 25:17.0 0.5084
55 Nick Poirich Colchester CT 643 41 M 26:55.0 0.9426 25:22.0 0.5066
56 Andrew Compagno Hadlyme CT 526 47 M 28:15.0 0.9006 25:27.0 0.5052
57 John Cassidy Colchester CT 520 69 M 34:12.0 0.7454 25:30.0 0.5042
58 David Schreiter Lebanon CT 618 60 M 31:41.0 0.8096 25:39.0 0.5012
59 Jean Burns West Hartford CT 405 40 M 27:19.0 0.9496 25:56.0 0.4956
60 Mark Trotochaud Oakdale CT 626 50 M 29:52.0 0.8796 26:16.0 0.4893
61 Moises Cortez New London CT 527 25 M 26:36.0 1.0000 26:36.0 0.4833
62 Jeff King Portland CT 566 46 M 29:28.0 0.9076 26:44.0 0.4807
63 Ethan Hibbard East Lyme CT 559 16 M 27:47.0 0.9802 27:14.0 0.4721
64 Tom Sullivan Ledyard CT 689 82 M 46:41.0 0.5888 27:30.0 0.4675
65 Vincent Bartolini New Fairfield CT 645 66 M 36:20.0 0.7676 27:54.0 0.4608
66 Michael Dickey Colchester CT 651 13 M 30:08.0 0.9262 27:54.0 0.4606
67 John Crotwell Colchester CT 528 44 M 30:18.0 0.9216 27:56.0 0.4602
68 Ryder Shaw Salem CT 663 09 M 35:33.0 0.7982 28:23.0 0.4530
69 Devon Guerette Coventry CT 552 26 M 28:40.0 1.0000 28:40.0 0.4484
70 David Donat Salem CT 675 52 M 35:02.0 0.8656 30:20.0 0.4238
71 Carson Donat Colchester CT 532 15 M 34:59.0 0.9662 33:48.0 0.3802
72 Kyle Weaver Colchester CT 635 36 M 36:54.0 0.9776 36:04.0 0.3563
73 Thomas Krempecki Stamford CT 570 60 M 45:50.0 0.8096 37:06.0 0.3464
74 Brian Mahon Colchester CT 583 55 M 47:15.0 0.8446 39:54.0 0.3221
75 Jason Ramsey Colchester CT 605 50 M 45:40.0 0.8796 40:11.0 0.3199
76 Sam Dickey Colchester CT 652 13 M 45:09.0 0.9262 41:49.0 0.3074